Menu

St Edward's Roman CatholicPrimary School DarwenLearning Through Caring with God's love

Search
Translate

Welcome toSt Edward's Roman CatholicPrimary School DarwenLearning Through Caring with God's love

Our Staff

Picture 1

Role

Teacher

Year Group

Responsibility

Headteacher

Mrs V. Knowles

 

DSL, Strategic Development, Assessment, Pupil Premium Management of Teaching Assistants. 

Deputy Head

Mrs L. Turner

Reception

Deputy DSL

SENCo (SSA Lead), Curriculum Lead, Student Mentor, Staff Mentor, Head of school in the absence of the HT.

Senior Teacher

Mrs C. Wilkinson

Year 1

FS & KS1, RE, PSHE, School Council, Chaplaincy Team and PTA

Senior Teacher

Mrs J Cordingley

Year 2

Literacy

 

Mr D Minoprio -Nicholson

Year 3

Expressive Arts and music

PE

 

Miss E Roath

Year 4

History and Geography

 

Miss J Cowell

Year 5

KS 2 Lead

Science  

Design Technology

 

Mrs A Sharp

Year 6

Maths and MFL

 

Mrs Lisa Nelson

EYFS

Computing

                                                           

                                                           

                       

Support Staff

 

Nursery Nurse                                     Ms A. Cross                           Reception

 

Teaching Assistants                          Mrs M Young                          Year 1           

             Mrs Randles                           Year 2

                                                            Mrs C Ferro                            Year 3

             Miss N. McAllister                  Year 4

                                                            Mrs K Hargreaves                  Year 5

                                                            Miss T Mazhar                        Year 6

 

Special Support Assistants              Mrs N Toner

                                                            Mrs C Wright

                                                            Mrs Rewaj

                                                            Mrs K Scott

                                   

Learning Mentor                                Mrs A Standen                        Deputy DSL

                                                            Ms M Sidat                              Pupil Premium

 

Modern Apprentice                           Mr J Parker-Thompson

                                                            Miss P Morris                                                 

 

School Business Manger                   Mrs P Douglas

Office Assistant                                  Mrs D Dudgeon

 

Site Supervisor                                   Mr I Riding

Cleaners                                              Mrs N Bauer

                                                             Mrs S Gull

 

Welfare Assistants                             Mrs L. Rewaj

             Mrs C Ferro

                                                            Mrs N. McAllister                    Supervisor

                                                            Mrs K Hargreaves                   Supervisor

                                                            Miss T Mazhar

                                                           

Cook                                                   Mrs A. Ingham

 

Kitchen Assistants                            Mrs J. Fisher

                                                            Mrs S. Lightbown

                                                           Mrs A. Walsh

                   

Top